BASKETBALL Boy & Girls Varsity & Middle School

GIRLS  VARSITY BASKETBALL 2018-2019

DAY DATE TEAM PLACE TIME BUS
           
   
Friday 11-30-18 Hundred Away 6 pm
Tuesday 12-4-18 Ritchie County Home 6 pm
Friday 12-7-18 Tolsia Tournament Away TBD
Saturday 12-8-18 Tolsia Tournament Away TBD
Tuesday 12-11-18 Paden City Away 6 PM
Wednesday 12-19-18 Clay Battelle Away 6 pm
Friday 12-21-18 Beallsville Home 6 pm
Friday 12-28-18 Magnolia Home 6 pm
Tuesday 1-8-19 Valley Away 6 pm
Thursday 1-10-19 Beallsville Away 6 pm
Saturday 1-12-19 WVHIT TBD TBD
Monday 1-14-19 Clay Battelle Home 6 pm  
Thursday 1-17-19 Frontier @ St Marys Tournament St Marys TBA  
Saturday 1-19-19 TBD @ St Marys Tournament St Marys TBA
Monday 1-21-19 WVHIT TBD TBD  
Saturday 1-26-19 WVHIT TBD TBA
Monday 1-26-19 Hundred Home 6 pm  
Thursday 1-31-19 Valley Home 6 pm  
Saturday 2-2-19 WVHIT- Finals TBA TBA  
Monday 2-4-19 OVAC TBA 6 pm
Saturday 2-9-19 OVAC TBA TBD
Wednesday 2-13-19 Magnolia Away 6 PM
         
         
         

Cameron Girls Basketball

2018-2019 BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL

 

2018-2019 Cameron High School Varsity Boys Basketball

DayDateOpponentTime      Bus    

TueNov 27th  Tri-Scrim @ River w/TylerAway6:00pm   3:15pm

FriNov 30th Scrimmage vs. St. MarysHome6:00pm   

TueDec 4thPaden CityAway6:00pm   3:15pm

ThuDec 6thHundredHome6:00pm

TueDec 11thShadyside (OH)Away6:00pm   3:45pm    

FriDec 14thBeallsville (OH)Away6:00pm   3:15pm

TueDec 18th Clay-BattelleAway6:00pm   3:15pm      

ThuDec 20th  Cameron TourneyHome6pm/8pm

SatDec 22nd Cameron Tourney Home5pm/7pm

FriDec 28thHundredAway6:00pm   4:45pm

FriJan 4th ValleyAway6:00pm   4:00pm

TueJan 8thWheeling CentralHome6:00pm

FriJan 11thBridgeport (OH)Home6:00pm

SatJan 12thMagnoliaHome6:00pm 

TueJan 15th Trinity ChristianAway6:00pm   3:15pm

FriJan 18thValleyHome6:00pm       

TueJan 22nd Bridgeport (OH)Away6:00pm   3:45pm

WedJan 30th Clay-BattelleHome6:00pm

FriFeb 1st  Shadyside (OH)Home6:00pm

TueFeb 5thMadonnaAway6:00pm   3:00pm

FriFeb 8thMagnoliaAway6:00pm   3:15pm

TueFeb 12thOVAC TournamentTBA6:00pm         

FriFeb 15th OVAC TournamentTBA6:00pm 

Tue Feb 19thSouth Harrison Away6:00pm   2:30pm

 

PAC 8 MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS SCHEDULE 

Game 1 – Monday, November 26th    

Moundsville @ Wheeling 5:15

Triadelphia @ Sherrard 4:15

Bridge Street @ Warwood

Cameron @ Brooke 5:15

Game 2 – Wednesday, November 28th

Cameron @ Moundsville 5:15

Wheeling @ Triadelphia 4:15

Sherrard @ Bridge Street 5:15

Brooke @ Warwood  5:30

Game 3 – Monday, December 3rd  

Warwood @ Moundsville 4:15

Wheeling @ Sherrard 4:15

Triadelphia @ Cameron 4:15

Bridge Street @ Brooke 4:15

Game 4 – Wednesday, December 5th  

Moundsville @ Triadelphia 5:15

Bridge Street @ Wheeling 4:15

Cameron @ Warwood 5:15

Brooke @ Sherrard   5:30

Game 5 – Monday, December 10th  

Moundsville @ Bridge Street 5:15

Wheeling @ Warwood 4:15

Cameron @ Sherrard 5:15

Triadelphia @ Brooke 4:15

Game 6 – Wednesday, December 12th

Sherrard @ Moundsville 5:15

Warwood @ Triadelphia 4:15 (no refs)

Bridge Street @ Cameron 4:15

Brooke @ Wheeling 5:30

Game 7 – Monday, December 17th                

Cameron @ Wheeling 5:15

Triadelphia @ Bridge Street 4:15

Sherrard @ Warwood 5:15

Moundsville @ Brooke 5:15

*Note the changes January 16th and 17th

Game 8 – Wednesday, December 19th

Wheeling @ Moundsville 4:15

Sherrard @Triadelphia 5:15

Warwood @ Bridge Street 4:15

Brooke @ Cameron 5:30

Game 9 – Monday, January 7th

Moundsville @ Cameron 5:15

Triadelphia @ Wheeling 4:15

Bridge Street @ Sherrard 4:15

Warwood @ Brooke 4:15

Game 10 – Wednesday, January 9th

Moundsville @ Warwood 5:15

Sherrard @ Wheeling 5:15

Cameron @Triadelphia 5:15

Brooke @ Bridge Street 5:30 

Game 11 – Monday, January 14th

Triadelphia @ Moundsville 4:15

Wheeling @ Bridge Street 4:15

Warwood @ Cameron 4:15

Sherrard @ Brooke 5:15

Game 12 – Wednesday, January 16th

Warwood @ Wheeling 4:15

Sherrard @ Cameron 5:15

Brooke @ Triadelphia 5:30

Game 12 – Thursday, January 17th

Bridge Street @ Moundsville 4:15

Game 13 – Tuesday, January 22nd

Moundsville @ Sherrard 5:15

Triadelphia @ Warwood 4:15

Cameron @ Bridge Street 5:15

Wheeling @ Brooke 4:15

Game 14 – Wednesday, January 23rd

Wheeling @ Cameron 4:15

Bridge Street @ Triadelphia 4:15

Warwood @ Sherrard 4:15

Brooke @ Moundsville 5:30

Thursday, January 24th

*Send Records to Warwood for 7th and 8th grade

Friday, January 25th

*Send Records to host school for 6th grade (site tba)

Tournament Information – 6th Grade

Saturday February 2nd

TIME    1 v. 4

TIME    2 v. 3

Tournament Information – 7th & 8th Grade

Wednesday, January 30th   

Semi-Finals at Warwood (Start time 4:15, order of games TBD)

Wednesday, February 6th

Finals at Wheeling Park High School

6th Grade at 5:15

7th Grade6 at 5:30

8th Grade at 7:45

Make Up Dates for Tournament

Wednesday, February 6th – Semi-Finals at Warwood or

Monday, February 11tth – Semi-Finals at Warwood

Wednesday, February 13th – Finals at WPHS

WPHS Winter Classic

Friday, December 21st

4:30 & 5:30 & 6:30 & 7:30

Team to be determineD

*Game start times

        -if Ohio County is Away games will start at 4:15

        -if Marshall County is Away games will start at 5:15

        -if Brooke County is Away games will start at 5:30

Saturday Dec. 22 @ Parkersburg

11:00, 12:30, 2:30 and 4:00 Boys and Girls

Wednesday Dec. 26 @ Parkersburg

11:00, 12:30, 2:30 and 4:00 Boys and Girls

Girls BB Wednesday Jan 2nd 7 & 8th Gr

Clay Battelle @ Cameron @ 6:00pm

PAC 8 BOYS SCHEDULE

 

Game 1 – Wednesday, November 28th   

Moundsville @ Cameron 5:15

Triadelphia @ Wheeling 4:15

Bridge Street @ Sherrard 4:15

Warwood @ Brooke 4:15

 

Game 2 – Monday, December 3rd     

Moundsville @ Warwood 5:15

Sherrard @ Wheeling 5:15

Cameron @Triadelphia 5:15

Brooke @ Bridge Street 5:30

 

Game 3 – Wednesday, December 5th

Triadelphia @ Moundsville 4:15

Wheeling @ Bridge Street 4:15

Warwood @ Cameron 4:15

Sherrard @ Brooke 5:15

 

Game 4 – Monday, December 10th

Bridge Street @ Moundsville 4:15

Warwood @ Wheeling 4:15

Sherrard @ Cameron 5:15

Brooke @ Triadelphia 5:30

 

Game 5 – Wednesday, December 12th

Moundsville @ Sherrard 5:15

Triadelphia @ Warwood 4:15 (no refs)

Cameron @ Bridge Street 5:15

Wheeling @ Brooke 4:15

 

Game 6 – Monday, December 17th               

Wheeling @ Cameron 4:15

Bridge Street @ Triadelphia 4:15

Warwood @ Sherrard 4:15

Brooke @ Moundsville 5:30

 

Game 7 – Wednesday, December 19th

Moundsville @ Wheeling 5:15

Triadelphia @ Sherrard 4:15

Bridge Street @ Warwood  4:15

Cameron @ Brooke 5:15

 

 

 

*Note the change on January 16th

 

Game 8 –Monday, January 7th

Cameron @ Moundsville 5:15

Wheeling @ Triadelphia 4:15

Sherrard @ Bridge Street  5:15

Brooke @- Warwood 5:30

 

Game 9 – Wednesday, January 9th

Warwood @ Moundsville 4:15

Wheeling @ Sherrard 4:15

Triadelphia @ Cameron 4:15

Bridge Street @ Brooke 4:15

 

Game 10 – Monday, January 14th

Moundsville @ Triadelphia 5:15

Bridge Street @ Wheeling 4:15

Cameron @ Warwood 5:15

Brooke @ Sherrard 5:30

 

Game 11 – Wednesday, January 16th

Moundsville @ Bridge Street 5:15

Wheeling @ Warwood 4:15

Cameron @ Sherrard 5:15

Triadelphia @ Brooke 4:15

 

Game 12 – Tuesday, January 22nd

Sherrard @ Moundsville 5:15

Warwood @ Triadelphia 4:15

Bridge Street @ Cameron 4:15

Brooke @ Wheeling 5:30

 

Game 13 – Wednesday, January 23rd

Cameron @ Wheeling 5:15

Triadelphia @ Bridge Street 4:15

Sherrard @ Warwood 5:15

Moundsville @ Brooke 5:15

 

Game 14 – Monday, January 28th  

Wheeling @ Moundsville 4:15

Sherrard @Triadelphia 5:15

Warwood @ Bridge Street 4:15

Brooke @ Cameron 5:30

 

 

*Send Records to Bridge Street

 

Tuesday, January 29th

 

 

 

 

Tournament Information – 6th Grade

 

Saturday, February 3rd @ ??????

TIME    1 v. 4

TIME    2 v. 3

 

Tournament Information – 7th & 8th Grade

 

Thursday, January 31st

Semi-Finals at BSMS (Start time 4:15, order of games TBD)

 

Thursday, February 7th  

Finals at Wheeling Park High School

6th Grade at 5:15

7th Grade at 6:30

8th Grade at 7:45

 

Make Up Dates for Tournament

Thursday, February 7th – Semi-Finals at BSMS or

Wednesday, February 13th – Semi-Finals at BSMS

Thursday, February 14th – Finals at WPHS

 

WPHS Winter Classic

Thursday, December 27th

3:00 & 4:00 & 5:00 & 6:00

Team to be determined

 

*Game start times

        -if Ohio County is Away games will start at 4:15

        -if Marshall County is Away games will start at 5:15

        -if Brooke County is Away games will start at 5:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday November 29th 7th Gr

Beallsville @ Cameron @ 5:00pm

 

Saturday Dec. 22 @ Parkersburg

11:00, 12:30, 2:30 and 4:00 Boys and Girls

 

Wednesday Dec. 26 @ Parkersburg

11:00, 12:30, 2:30 and 4:00 Boys and Girls

 

 

 

Wednesday Jan 2nd 7 & 8th Gr

Clay Battelle @ Cameron @ 6:00pm

 

 

Thursday Jan 24nd 7 & 8th Gr

Cameron @ CB @ 6:00pm